HTTP/1.0 200 OK Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate Content-Type: text/html; charset=UTF-8 Date: Sat, 28 Nov 2020 08:01:45 GMT Expires: -1 Pragma: no-cache 蓝宝石娱乐登录地址

L&T Finance Holdings Ltd - Stock Price

As on19 Nov 2020
  • NSE : L&TFH
  • BSE : 533519
  • ISIN CODE : INE498L01015
  • Industry : Finance - NBFC
  • House : L&T
L&T Finance Holdings Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
71.70
-3.3 %-2.45
Previous Close 74.15
Day's Open 73.80
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 71.70 (1756)
Day’s High - Low 77.40 - 71.25
52 Week Range 45.9 - 134
Volume Traded (in 000's) 38215.67
Value traded (in Cr.) 284.27
PE Ratio (x) 36.07
M Cap (in Cr.)14400.07

L&T Finance Holdings Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 14400.07
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 1.99
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 36.07
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 39.67
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.81
Price/Earning (TTM) 36.03
ROCE (%) 4.54
PAT Margin 56.12
Dividend Yield 1.25
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital20048.3019988.100.30
Total Non-Current Liabilities677506.10575799.6017.66
Total Current Liabilities254128.10330271.30-23.05
Total Liabilities1080760.501042779.503.64
Total Non-Current Assets999405.701021533.10-2.17
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank78044.0018741.50316.42
Total Current Assets81354.8021246.40282.91
Total Assets1080760.501042779.503.64
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure61170.0048450.0026.25
Operating Profit103350.00100000.003.35
Profit After Tax17000.0022320.00-23.84
More from Financial Summary »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters63.67
Non-Institution24.28
Fi/Banks/Insurance4.51
Mutual Funds/Uti0.41
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • 北京八里桥市场2017年搬迁 明珠家具建材市场正拆除
  • 长沙部分中小家居卖场空置率近30% 行业告别坐商时代
  • 酷漫居抢占儿童生活方式入口 业绩大幅度增长

Registered Office

Address : Brindavan, Plot No. 177,Cst Road, Kalina,Santacruz (East), Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400098
Tel : 022 6212 5000 Fax : 022 6212 5398 Email : igrc@ltfs.com Website : www.ltfs.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

About L&T Finance Holdings Ltd.

L&T Finance Holdings Ltd. was incorporated in the year 2008. Its today's share price is 74.15. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 14400.07 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 143258 Cr and Total Income of Rs.164517 Cr. The company's management includes Prabhakar B, Pavninder Singh, Rajani R Gupte, Nishi Vasudeva, Thomas Mathew T, PV Bhide, R Shankar Raman, Dinanath Dubhashi, SV Haribhakti.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 533519 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of L&TFH and ISIN of INE498L01015. It's Registered office is at Brindavan, Plot No. 177,Cst Road, Kalina,Santacruz (East)Mumbai-400098, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are BK Khare & Co, Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP, Sharp & Tannan

Latest News

close